|
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
1
Grandparents Day Program
Grandparents Day Reception for TK and K
XC @ Montevallo
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Swim meet @ A&M
Volleyball- Varsity vs Westminster/Oakwood
|
6
|
7
Volleyball- MS @ JP2
Volleyball- Varsity vs. Woodville/Jemison
|
8
|
9
XC @ Chicksaw Trails (Moulton)
|
10
|
11
Volleyball- Varsity @ Oakwood
|
12
4th Grade Field Trip (Tuscumbia)
National Honor Society Meeting
Senior Tux and Drape
|
13
Enriching Wise Warriors
|
14
2nd Grade Field Trip (Burritt Museum)
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-2 vs Holy Spirit 1
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-5 vs Grace Lutheran
GS soccer- 3rd/4th@ Holy Spirit
GS soccer- TK/K 3 vs Holy Spirit 1
GS volleyball- WCA 1 @ Holy Spirit
GS volleyball- WCA 2 @ Holy Spirit
Volleyball- MS/Varsity vs. DHCA
|
15
Athletic Grade check
Speech / Hearing Screening
|
16
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-1 vs 1st/2nd-5
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-3 vs 1st/2nd-2
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-4 @ Holy Spirit 2
GS soccer- TK/K-1 vs TK/K-2
Volleyball- Varsity tourn. @ West Morgan
|
17
|
18
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-1 vs Holy Family 2
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-3 @ Oakwood
GS soccer- 3rd/4th vs. Oakwood
GS soccer- 5th/6th vs. Oakwood
GS volleyball- WCA 1 vs Randolph 2
GS volleyball- WCA 2 vs Randolph 2
Volleyball- Varsity @ ABS
|
19
Academy Family Night (Steak-Out)
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-1 vs Oakwood
GS soccer- 3rd/4th vs. Holy Spirit
GS soccer- 5th/6th vs. Holy Spirit
GS soccer- TK/K-2 @ Holy Spirit
GS volleyball- WCA 1 @ Grace Lutheran
Volleyball- MS/Varsity vs. LLCA
XC @ UAH
|
20
Enriching Wise Warriors
|
21
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-1 vs Holy Family 1
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-5 vs Holy Spirit 1
GS soccer- TK/K-3 vs Holy Family
Kingdom Education
Swim meet @ Dublin
Volleyball- MS vs JP2
|
22
GS soccer- 5th/6th vs. St. John
GS volleyball- WCA 1 @ Randolph 1
GS volleyball- WCA 2 @ Randolph 1
|
23
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-2 vs 1st/2nd-4
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-3 vs 1st/2nd- 5
GS soccer- TK/K-1 vs Holy Family
GS soccer- TK/K-2 @ Grace Lutheran
|
24
|
25
GS soccer- 1st/2nd- 4 vs Holy Family 2
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-2 @ Oakwood
GS soccer- 3rd/4th vs. Valley Fellowship
GS soccer- 5th/6th vs. Valley Fellowship
GS soccer- TK/K- 1 vs Holy Spirit 1
GS soccer- TK/K-2 vs Holy Family
SLU Parent Meeting
Volleyball- Varsity @ Oakwood Academy
|
26
Volleyball- Varsity @ Falkville/Decatur
XC - Huntsville City Championships
|
27
Enriching Wise Warriors
|
28
2nd grade field trip
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-2 vs Holy Family 1
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-4 vs Grace Lutheran
Volleyball- MS/Varsity @ DHCA/ Shoals Christian
|
29
End 2017-2018 - 1st Quarter
Apple Day (Kindergarten)
Athletic Grade check
Volleyball- MS/Varsity @ LLCA
|
30
GS soccer- 1st/2nd- 2 vs 1st/2nd-5
GS soccer- 1st/2nd-1 vs 1st/2nd-3
GS soccer- TK/K- 1 @ Grace Lutheran
GS soccer- TK/K-3 vs TK/K-2
XC @ Cold Springs
|